Endorsements

Elected Officials

  • Secretary of State Jesse White
  • Congressman Luis Guiterrez
  • Senate President John Cullerton
  • Cook County Board President Toni Preckwinkle
  • Cook County Commissioner Dennis Deer
  • Cook County Commissioner Deborah Sims
  • Cook County Commissioner John Daley
  • Cook County Commissioner Luis Arroyo Jr
  • Board of Review Commissioner Michael Carbonagi
  • Water Rec Commissioner Frank Avila
  • Water Rec Commissioner Barbara McGowan
  • Water Rec Commissioner Debra Shore
  • Alderman Leslie Hairston
  • Alderman Roderick Sawyer
  • Alderman Michelle Harris
  • Alderman Raymond Lopez
  • Alderman David Moore
  • Alderman Roberto Maldonado
  • Alderman Walter Burnett
  • Alderman Jason Ervin
  • Alderman Chris Taliaferro
  • Alderman Ariel Reboyras
  • Alderman Carrie Austin
  • Alderman Emma Mitts
  • Alderman Pat O’Connor
  • Alderman Joe Moore
  • Alderman Margaret Laurino
  • Senator John Mulroe
  • Senator Martin Sandoval
  • Senator Tony Munoz
  • Senator Iris Martinez
  • Senator Steve Landek
  • Senator Patricia Van Pelt
  • State Representative Lou Lang
  • State Representative Mary Flowers
  • State Representative Marcus Evans
  • State Representative Cynthia Soto
  • State Representative Al Riley
  • Berwyn Mayor Robert Lovero
  • Franklin Park Mayor Barrett Pedersen
  • 2nd Ward Committeeman Tim Egan
  • 16th Ward Committeeman Stephanie Coleman
  • Bremen Township Committeeman Maggie Crotty
  • Cicero Township Committeeman Charlie Hernandez
  • Hanover Township Committeeman Steve Caramelli
  • Lemont Township Committeeman Edward Smollen
  • River Forest Township Committeeman Tom Cargie
  • Schaumburg Township Committeeman Mike Cudzik
  • Worth Committeeman John O’Sullivan

Associations & Groups

  • Architectural Iron Workers Local 63
  • Carpenters Local 13
  • Chicago Federation of Labor
  • Fraternal Order of Police Lodge #7
  • IBEW Local 134
  • Illinois Firefighters Local 2
  • Iron Workers District Council
  • Machinery Movers, Riggers & Machinery Erectors Local 136
  • Personal PAC
  • Plumbers Local 130
  • Teamsters Joint Council 25
  • Teamsters Local 700
  • Teamster Local 731